kimmyberly (sportsstar22) wrote in wheremygirlsat,
kimmyberly
sportsstar22
wheremygirlsat

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Yep, decided to finally update...being that i'm the only one from our little community that has yet to do so...

Yeah this weekend was blah to discribe it in a single word...
This morning was good though because i got an email from adam...and yeah that makes me smile...

Can you say stupid...yep...i be stupid...but whatever...i have to figure a lot of stuff out...i hate having to figure stuff out...

I wish i would just come to me...but noooo it has to be a bitch and wait for me to find it!

Yeah solo and ensemble is comming up...i still don't have a paino player...i've called her twice...call back...yeah thanks...my solo is comming along well...and the duet will be fine, i have a gut feeling on that one...go flute duet because we rock...

Why do we have school tomarrow when administration knows that 1/2 the students aren't going to be in attendance because it's a 'holiday' because the administration at good ol' fitz. tech. is crap....

You know i really hate the counsling office...I went there for scholarships the other day and yep you guessed it...they didn't have shit! I really need to get a hold of Ms. Hithalar (yeah deff. cannot spell her name)because she is the best at helping her kids because she acutally CARES about them!

grrr i have had a lot to complain about haven't I? eeeh well i am happy about one thing though...
When watching football today...I really wanted Carolina to win because they were playing the Eagles of Phlly. and they beat the Packers of Green Bay so of course I wanted Carolina to win...and win they did...the stomped the Eagles. So I am picking Carolina to take it all because they are the Cinderella story of the NFL and we all know that I love fariy tales....

Well i'm pretty sure that no one read this...
So i'm out...
I'll see you tomarrow
<3, Kim
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments